Journées franco-tchèques (Dijon 2010)


 Université de Bourgogne, Dijon, 9-10 septembre 2010

L'objectif de cette rencontre scientifique est de renforcer les collaborations existantes et de stimuler de nouvelles collaborations entre l'Institut de Chimie Moléculaire de l'Université de Bourgogne (ICMUB) et différentes institutions d'enseignement supérieur et de recherche de la République Tchèque.

A cette fin le programme combinera des conférences plénières par des enseignants-chercheurs et des communications orales par des doctorants des deux pays. Ces interventions seront suivies par des tables rondes thématiques ayant pour but de faire émerger des projets de recherche conjoints.
Les 1ères Journées de Rencontres Franco-Tchèques Vltava de Chimie en Bourgogne auront lieu à l'Université de Bourgogne à Dijon (bâtiment "Sciences Mirande") du jeudi 9 septembre (accueil à partir de 8h) au vendredi 10 septembre à midi. L'entrée est libre, il n'y a pas de frais d'inscription.

Le Comité d'Organisation
- Dr. Jean-Claude CHAMBRON, ICMUB, Dijon
- Dr. Michel MEYER, ICMUB, Dijon
- Dr. Laurent PLASSERAUD, ICMUB, Dijon

Conférences plénières
- Dr. Jean-Michel BARBE, ICMUB, Dijon
- Pr. Marcel BOUVET, ICMUB, Dijon
- Dr. Libor DOSTAL, University of Pardubice
- Pr. Pierre LE GENDRE, ICMUB, Dijon
- Pr. Pavel LHOTAK, Institute of Chemical Technology, Prague
- Pr. Jiří PINKAS, Masaryk University, Brno
- Dr. Irena STARÁ, Institute of Chemistry and Biochemistry of the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague
- Pr. Aleš RَIČKA, University of Pardubice

Communications orales
- Angelina ANDRONOVA, Institute of Chemistry and Biochemistry of the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague
- Jan CHYBA, Masaryk University, Brno
- Pauline DÉSOGÈRE, ICMUB, Dijon
- Ondrej KUNDRAT, Institute of Chemical Technology, Prague
- Guillaume ORTIZ, ICMUB, Dijon
- Emmanuelle RÉMOND, ICMUB, Dijon
- Julien SANSEVERINO, ICMUB, Dijon
- Stéphanie TOULOT, ICMUB, Dijon
- Veronika ZINOVYEVA, ICMUB, Dijon

Soutien financier
- L'Ambassade de France en République Tchèque
- L'Université de Bourgogne
- La Société Chimique de France, Section Régionale Bourgogne Franche-Comté
- L'École doctorale Carnot de l'Université de Bourgogne
- Le Conseil Régional de Bourgogne
- La ville de Dijon
 
Programme scientifique
 
Jeudi 9 septembre 2010
 
08h00-08h30: Welcome to participants.
08h30-09h00: Introduction by J.-C. Chambron: "The various exchange grants that are available to
                        European scientists".
09h00-09h50: Plenary lecture 1 by Dr. I. Stara: "Twisted aromatic systems".
09h50-10h10: Oral communication 1 by A. Andronova: "Asymmetric synthesis of helicene analogs".
10h10-10h30: Coffee break.
10h30-10h50: Oral communication 2 by P. Désogère: "Synthesis and study of new constrained cyclams".
10h50-11h10: Oral communication 3 by E. Rémond: "New stereoselective synthesis of chiral phosphonium
                        salts: Application to the hemisynthesis of unsaturated aminoacids".
11h10-11h30: Oral communication 4 by S. Toulot: "Synthesis of homoallylamines using titanium
                        complexes".
11h30-12h20: Plenary lecture 2 by Pr. P. Le Gendre: "From catalytic hydrosilylation to
                        hydrophosphination".
 
12h20-14h00: Lunch time.
 
14h00-14h50: Plenary lecture 3 by Pr. P. Lhotak: "Fullerene recognition by calixarene/thiacalixarene
                        derivatives".
14h50-15h10: Oral communication 5 by O. Kundrat: "Unusual reactivity of thiacalixarenes".
15h10-16h00: Plenary lecture 4 by Dr. J.-M. Barbe: "Porphyrins, corroles, and applications".
16h00-16h20: Coffee break.
16h20-16h40: Oral communication 6 by J. Sanseverino: "Synthesis of self-assembled chiral molecular
                        capsules".
16h40-17h30: Plenary lecture 5 by Pr. M. Bouvet: "Molecular material-based chemical sensors: from
                        classical resistors to new functional structures".
17h30-17h50: Oral communication 7 by V. Zinovyeva: "Controlled synthesis, physico-chemical parameters
                        and catalytic applications of new Pd/polypyrrole nanocomposite materials".
17h50-18h10: Oral communication 8 by G. Ortiz: "Structured metal-organic materials for gas separation".
18h10-18h25: Coffee break.
18h25-18h40: "Presentation of ICMUB" by Pr. F. Denat, Director.
18h40-18h50: "A collaboration in the frame of the Barrande programme", by Dr. L. Plasseraud.
18h50-19h00: "The advent of a collaboration", by Dr. M. Meyer.
19h00-20h00: Cocktail.
 
Vendredi 10 septembre 2010
 
08h30-09h20: Plenary lecture 6 by Pr. J. Pinkas: "Sonochemical synthesis of metal oxide nanoparticles".
09h20-09h40: Oral communication 9 by J. Chyba: "Molecular metal alkoxide phosphates".
09h40-10h00: Coffee break.
10h00-10h50: Plenary lecture 7 by Dr. L. Dostal: "Group 15 element chalcogenides containing chelating
                       ligands".
10h50-11h40: Plenary lecture 8 by Pr. A. Ruzicka: "Mutual comparison of structure and reactivity of
                       tetrylenes".
11h40-11h45: "Conclusion and perspectives" by Dr. J.-C. Chambron.

 
Fiche d'inscription

Télécharger le document.
ICMUB (UMR CNRS 6302) - Université de Bourgogne - Faculté des Sciences Mirande - Dijon (France)